Los Cerros

LC1 – Tunbridge/Old Orchard



Print

LC1 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
OLD ORCHARD DR @ GRAHAM CT7:07 AM2:58 PM
OLD CREEK RD @ TUNBRIDGE RD7:08 AM2:57 PM
BRIDGEWATER CIR @ CASTLEFORD CIR7:09 AM2:56 PM
CASTLEFORD CIR @ PARK HILL RD7:10 AM2:55 PM
PARK HILL RD @ TYBURN PL7:11 AM2:54 PM
MORNINGHOME RD OPPOSITE PARK HILL RD7:14 AM2:51 PM
PARK HILL RD "KIDDIE PARK" "SYCAMORE PARK7:16 AM2:53 PM
THORNHILL RD OPPOSITE LARKSTONE CT7:18 AM2:49 PM
THORNHILL RD @ CONTADA CIR7:19 AM2:48 PM
CONTADA CIR @LOMITAS RD7:20 AM2:47 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC1 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/12, 9/7, 9/28, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22, 5/31)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
OLD ORCHARD DR @ GRAHAM CT8:47 AM2:58 PM
OLD CREEK RD @ TUNBRIDGE RD8:48 AM2:57 PM
BRIDGEWATER CIR @ CASTLEFORD CIR8:49 AM2:56 PM
CASTLEFORD CIR @ PARK HILL RD8:50 AM2:55 PM
PARK HILL RD @ TYBURN PL8:51 AM2:54 PM
MORNINGHOME RD OPPOSITE PARK HILL RD8:54 AM2:51 PM
PARK HILL RD - KIDDIE PARK "SYCAMORE PARK"8:56 AM2:53 PM
THORNHILL RD OPPOSITE LARKSTONE CT8:58 AM2:49 PM
THORNHILL RD @ CONTADA CIR8:59 AM2:48 PM
CONTADA CIR @ LOMITAS RD9:00 AM2:47 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC1 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24))

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
OLD ORCHARD @ GRAHAM CT7:07 AM11:58 AM
OLD CREEK RD @ TUNBRIDGE RD7:08 AM11:57 AM
BRIDGEWATER CIR @ CASTLEFORD CIR7:09 AM11:56 AM
CASTLEFORD CIR @ PARK HILL RD7:10 AM11:55 AM
PARK HILL RD @ TYBURN PL7:11 AM11:54 PM
MORNINGHOME RD OPPOSITE PARK HILL RD7:14 AM11:51 AM
PARK HILL RD - KIDDIE PARK "SYCAMORE PARK"7:16 AM11:53 AM
THORNHILL RD OPPOSITE LARKSTONE CT7:18 AM11:49 AM
THORNHILL RD @ CONTADA CIR7:19 AM11:48 PM
CONTADA CIR @ LOMITAS RD7:20 AM11:47 AM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC2 – Laurel/Contada Circle/Old Farm



Print

LC2 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
GLEN ARMS DR @ LAUREL DR7:05 AM2:51 PM
PRINCETON LN @ PRINCETON CT7:07 AM2:53 PM
PRINCETON LN @ BROOKSIDE DR7:08 AM2:54 PM
MORNINGHOME RD OPPOSITE RAMSGATE CT7:12 AM2:57 PM
OLD FARM RD OPPOSITE CLOVER HILL CT7:13 AM2:58 PM
OLD FARM RD @ SHANA CT7:14 AM2:59 PM
OLD FARM RD @ CONTADA CIR7:15 AM3:00 PM
CONTADA CIR @ YNEZ CIR SO7:17AM3:01 PM
CONTADA CIR OPPOSITE CASITA CT7:18 AM3:02 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC2 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/12, 9/7, 9/28, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22, 5/31)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
GLEN ARMS DR @ LAUREL DR8:45 AM2:51 PM
PRINCETON LN @ PRINCETON CT8:47 AM2:53 PM
PRINCETON LN @ BROOKSIDE DR8:48 AM2:54 PM
MORNINGHOME RD OPPOSITE RAMSGATE CT8:52 AM2:57 PM
OLD FARM RD OPPOSITE CLOVER HILL CT8:53 AM2:58 PM
OLD FARM RD @ SHANA CT8:54 AM2:59 PM
OLD FARM RD @ CONTADA CIR8:55 AM3:00 PM
CONTADA CIR @ YNEZ CIR SO8:57 AM3:01 PM
CONTADA CIR OPPOSITE CASITA CT8:58 AM3:02 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC2 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (DATES: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24, 6/1)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
GLEN ARMS DR @ LAUREL DR7:05 AM11:51 AM
PRINCETON LN @ PRINCETON CT7:07 AM11:53 AM
PRINCETON LN @ BROOKSIDE DR7:08 AM11:54 AM
MORNINGHOME RD OPPOSITE RAMSGATE CT7:12 AM11:57 PM
OLD FARM RD OPPOSITE CLOVER HILL CT7:13 AM11:58 PM
OLD FARM RD @ SHANA CT7:14 AM11:59 PM
OLD FARM RD @ CONTADA CIR7:15 AM12:00 PM
CONTADA CIR @ YNEZ CIR SO7:17 AM12:01 PM
CONTADA CIR OPPOSITE CASITA CT7:18 AM12:02 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC3 – El Pintado



Print

LC3 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIME OUTBOUND TIME
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE EL PINTO 7:09 AM3:00 PM
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE EL ALAMO7:11 AM2:59 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ 8997:12 AM2:58 PM
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE UDAYAKAVI LN7:14 AM2:57 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ 747 DRIVEWAY7:15 AM2:55 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ HILLMONT PL7:17 AM2:53 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ OHLSON LN7:19 AM2:52 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ EL CERRO BLVD7:21 AM2:47 PM
EL CERRO @ CONSTITUTION DR7:23 AM2:49 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC3 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/12, 9/7, 9/28, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22, 5/31)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE EL PINTO8:51AM3:00 PM
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE EL ALAMO8:53 AM2:59 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ 899 8:52 AM2:58 PM
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE UDAYAKAVI LN8:55 AM2:57 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ 747 DRIVEWAY8:57 AM2:55 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ HILLMONT PL8:58 AM2:53 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ OHLSON LN8:59 AM2:52 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ EL CERRO BLVD9:01 AM2:47 PM
EL PINTADO @ CONSTITUTION CT9:03 AM2:49 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC3 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (DATES: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE EL PINTO7:09 AM12:00 PM
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE EL ALAMO7:11 AM11:59 AM
EL PINTADO RD @899 7:12 AM11:58 AM
EL PINTADO RD OPPOSITE UDAYAKAVI LN7:14 AM11:57 AM
EL PINTADO RD @ 747 DRIVEWAY7:15 AM11:55 AM
EL PINTADO RD @ HILLMONT PL7:17 AM11:53 AM
EL PINTADO RD @ OHLSON LN7:19 AM11:52 AM
EL PINTADO RD @ EL CERRO BLVD7:21 AM11:47 AM
EL CERRO @ CONSTITUTION CT7:23 AM11:49 AM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC4 – La Questa/Woodbine/Dolphin



Print

LC4 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
EL RINCON RD @ LA QUESTA DR7:03 AM3:09 PM
LA QUESTA DR @ 1717:04 AM3:06 PM
LA QUESTA DR @ 3217:04 AM3:06 PM
412 ALAMATOS DR 7:07 AM3:03 PM
BOBBIE DR @ BOBBIE CT7:11 AM2:59 PM
823 TURRINI DR @ TURRINI CIR 7:12 AM2:58 PM
HIGHBRIDGE LN @ STANBRIDGE CT7:13 AM2:57 PM
HIGHBRIDGE LN @ ADOBE DR7:14 AM2:56 PM
ADOBE DR & WOODBINE LN7:15 AM2:55 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ DOLPHIN7:18 AM2:52 PM
DOLPHIN DR @ FULTON WAY7:20 AM2:50 PM
LOS CERROS MS ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC4 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE (LATE START SCHEDULE) - (Dates included: 8/12, 9/7, 9/28, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22, 5/31)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
EL RINCON RD @ LA QUESTA DR8:43 AM3:09 PM
LA QUESTA DR @ 1718:44 AM3:06 PM
321 LA QUESTA DR 8:44 AM3:06 PM
412 ALAMATOS DR 8:47 AM3:03 PM
BOBBIE DR @ BOBBIE CT8:51 AM2:59 PM
823 TURRINI DR @ TURRINI CIR 8:52 AM2:58 PM
HIGHBRIDGE LN @ STANBRIDGE CT 8:53 AM2:57 PM
HIGHBRIDGE LN @ ADOBE DR8:54 AM2:56 PM
ADOBE DR @ WOODBINE LN8:55 AM2:55 PM
EL PINTADO RD @ DOLPHIN DR8:58 AM2:52 PM
DOLPHIN DR @ FULTON WAY9:00 AM2:50 PM
LOS CERROS MS ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC4 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
EL RINCON RD @ LA QUESTA DR7:03 AM12:09 PM
LA QUESTA DR @ 1717:04 AM12:06 PM
321 LA QUESTA DR7:04 AM12:06 PM
412 ALAMATOS DR7:08 AM12:03 PM
BOBBIE DR @ BOBBIE CT7:11 AM11:59 AM
823 TURRINI DR @ TURRINI CT7:12 AM11:58 AM
HIGHBRIDGE LN @ STANBRIDGE CT7:13 AM11:57 AM
HIGHBRIDGE LN @ ADOBE DR7:14 AM11:56 AM
ADOBE DR @ WOODBINE LN7:15 AM11:55 AM
EL PINTADO RD @ DOLPHIN7:18 AM11:52 AM
DOLPHIN DR @ FULTON WAY7:20 AM11:50 AM
LOS CERROS MS ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC5 – Richard/Gatetree/Ramona



Print

LC5 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
RICHARD LANE OPPOSITE GWEN CT7:02 AM2:49 PM
RICHARD LANE OPPOSITE RICHARD CT7:03 AM2:51 PM
RAMONA RD OPPOSITE LOMITAS DR7:05 AM2:53 PM
RAMONA R OPPOSITE GIL BLAS RD7:07 AM2:55 PM
GIL BLAS RD @ LOMITAS DR7:08 AM2:56 PM
GIL BLAS RD @ MOLITAS RD7:09 AM2:57 PM
RICHARD LN @ MOLITAS RD7:10 AM2:58 PM
RICHARD LN @ GATETREE CT7:11 AM2:59 PM
VISTA DR NEAR CHRISTINE DR7:16 AM2:48 PM
RICHARD LN OFF DIABLO7:18 AM2:47 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC5 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/12, 9/7, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
RICHARD LN OPPOSITE GWEN CT8:42 AM2:49 PM
RICHARD LANE OPPOSITE RICHARD CT8:43 AM2:51 PM
RAMONA RD OPPOSITE LOMITAS DR8:45 AM2:53 PM
RAMONA RD OPPOSITE GIL BLAS RD8:47 AM2:55 PM
GIL BLAS RD @ LOMITAS DR8:48 AM 2:56 PM
GIL BLAS RD @ MOLITAS RD8:49 AM2:57 PM
RICHARD LN @ MOLITAS RD8:50 AM2:58 PM
RICHARD LN @ GATETREE CT8:51 AM2:59 PM
VISTA DR NEAR CHRISTINE DR8:56 AM2:48 PM
RICHARD LN OFF DIABLO 8:58 AM2:47 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC5 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
RICHARD LN OPPOSITE GWEN CT7:02 AM11:49 AM
RICHARD LANE OPPOSITE RICHARD CT7:03 AM11:50 AM
RAMONA RD OPPOSITE LOMITAS DR7:05 AM11:53 AM
RAMONA RD OPPOSITE GIL BLAS RD7:07 AM11:55 AM
GIL BLAS RD @ LOMITAS DR7:08 AM11:56 AM
GIL BLAS RD@ MOLITAS RD7:09 AM11:57 AM
RICHARD LN @ MOLITAS RD7:10 AM11:58 PM
RICHARD LN @ GATETREE CT7:11 AM11:59 PM
VISTA DR NEAR CHRISTINE DR7:16 AM11:48 PM
RICHARD LN OFF DIABLO7:18 AM11:47 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC 7:30 AM11:40 PM

LC6 – Bryan Ranch/White Gate



Service Alerts

  • LC6 pm

    Schedule Change Effective 9.29.2022 GV6 and LC6

    IMPORTANT: Schedule Change Effective 9.29.2022 GV6 and LC6. Please see the updated morning schedule changes. Pick up time has changed.

Print

LC6 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
STONE VALLEY RD @ EMMONS CANYON LN7:21 AM2:56 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ GOLDEN RIDGE RD7:22 AM3:00 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ VIRGINIA ST7:23 AM2:55 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ MERLIN CT7:24 AM2:54 PM
WHITE GATE RD @ VAGABOND WAY7:25 AM 2:50 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC6 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
STONE VALLEY RD @ EMMONS CANYON LN8:50 AM2:56 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ GOLDEN RIDGE RD8:52 AM3:00 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ VIRGINIA ST8:54 AM2:55 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ MERLIN CT8:56 AM2:54 PM
WHITE GATE RD @ VAGABOND WAY8:58 AM2:50 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC6 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
STONE VALLEY RD @ EMMONS CANYON LN7:21 AM11:56 AM
STONE VALLEY RD @ GOLDEN RIDGE RD7:22 AM12:00 PM
STONE VALLEY RD @ VIRGINIA ST7:23 AM11:55 AM
STONE VALLEY RD @ MERLIN CT7:24 AM11:54 PM
WHITE GATE RD @ VAGABOND WAY7:25 AM11:50 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC7 – Monte Sereno/Alamo Oaks/Smith



Print

LC7 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
GREEN VALLEY RD @ KIMBERWICKE CT6:58 AM2:51 PM
GREEN VALLEY RD @ WILD FLOWER7:02 AM2:53 PM
GREEN VALLEY RD @ GOLDEN MEADOW7:03 AM2:54 PM
MOUNTAIN CANYON PL @ MONTE SERENO DR7:09 AM2:59 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR @ HAWK CT7:13 AM3:04 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR @ EAGLE CT7:14 AM3:05 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR BEFORE TURNROUND (4140)7:16 AM3:08 PM
MARKS RD @ RIDGE RD7:21 AM3:13 PM
256 MARKS RD7:22 AM 3:14 PM
MARKS RD @ DEAN RD7:22 AM 3:14 PM
MARKS RD @ CUMORAH LN7:23 AM3:15 PM
OAK RD @ SMITH RD7:24 AM 3:16 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC7 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/10, 8/12, 9/7, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22)

STOP NAME INBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
GREEN VALLEY RD @ KIMBERWICKE CT8:36 AM2:46 PM
GREEN VALLEY RD @ WILD FLOWER8:40 AM2:48 PM
GREEN VALLEY RD @ GOLDEN MEADOW8:41 AM2:49 PM
MOUNTAIN CANYON PL @ MONTE SERENO DR8:47 AM2:54 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR @ HAWK CT8:51 AM 2:59 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR @ EAGLE CT8:52 AM3:00 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR BEFORE TURNROUND (4140)8:54 AM3:03 PM
MARKS RD @ RIDGE RD8:59 AM3:08 PM
256 MARKS RD9:00 AM3:09 PM
MARKS RD @ DEAN RD9:00 AM3:09 PM
MARKS RD @ CUMORAH LN9:01 AM3:10 PM
OAK RD @ SMITH RD9:02 AM3:11 PM
LOS CERROS MIDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC7 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (DATES: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24, 6/1)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
GREEN VALLEY RD @ KIMBERWICKE CT6:51 AM11:46 AM
GREEN VALLET RD @ WILD FLOWER6:55 AM11:48 AM
GREEN VALLEY RD @ GOLDEN MEADOW6:56 AM11:54 AM
MOUNTAIN CANYON PL @ MONTE SERENO DR7:02 AM11:59 AM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR @ HAWK CT7:06 AM12:00 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR @ EAGLE CT7:07 AM12:00 PM
STONE VALLEY OAKS DR BEFORE TURNROUND (4140)7:09 AM 12:03 PM
MARKS RD @ RIDGE RD7:14 AM 12:08 PM
256 MARKS RD7:15 AM 12:09 PM
MARKS RD @ DEAN RD7:15 AM 12:09 PM
MARKS RD @ CUMORAH LN7:16 AM 12:10 PM
OAK RD @ SMITH RD7:17 AM 12:11 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC8 – Hidden Oak/Diablo/McCauley



Print

LC8 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAME INBOUND TIME OUTBOUND TIME
DIABLO RANCH DR @ DIABLO RANCH PL7:00 AM3:08 PM
AVENIDA NUEVA @ LA CADENA7:06 AM 3:02 PM
1904 ALAMEDA DIABLO7:08 AM 3:00 PM
MCCAULEY RD @ RIMA CT7:15 AM 2:46 PM
MCCAULEY RD @ CLUBHOUSE7:16 AM 2:48 PM
MERANO ST @ ROVIGO CT7:19 AM2:51 PM
MERANO ST @ VICENZA CT7:20 AM2:52 PM
LOS CERROS MS ACC7:30 AM2:40 PM

LC8 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE LATE START SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/12, 9/7, 9/28, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22, 5/31)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
DIABLO RANCH DR @ DIABLO RANCH PL8:40 AM3:08 PM
AVENIDA NUEVA @ LA CADENA8:46 AM3:02 PM
1904 ALAMEDA DIABLO8:49 AM3:00 PM
MCCAULEY RD @ RIMA CT8:55 AM2:46 PM
MCCAULEY RD @ CLUBHOUSE9:02 AM2:48 PM
MERANO ST @ ROVIGO CT8:59 AM2:51 PM
MERANO ST @ VICENZA CT9:00 AM2:52 PM
LOS CERROS MS ACC9:10 AM2:40 PM

LC8 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (Dates Included: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24)

STOP NAME INBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
DIABLO RANCH DR @ DIABLO RANCH PL7:00 AM11:48 AM
AVENIDA NUEVA @ LA CADENA7:06 AM11:54 AM
1904 ALAMEDA DIABLO7:08 AM11:56 AM
MCCAULEY RD @ RIMA CT7:15 AM11:59 AM
MCCAULEY RD @ CLUBHOUSE7:16 AM12:00 PM
MERANO ST @ ROVIGO CT7:19 AM12:08 PM
MERANO ST @ VICENZA CT7:20 AM12:10 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

LC9 – Magee Ranch



Print

LC9 : MONDAY/TUESDAY/THURSDAY SCHEDULE (8/11, 9/6, 11/10, 12/22, 1/10, 3/16, 3/21, 5/30)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ STILL CREEK RD7:07 AM 3:06 PM
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ LEAFIELD RD7:09 AM 3:05 PM
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ SHADEWELL DR7:10 AM 3:04 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ WINDOVER DR7:11 AM 3:07 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ SUNHAVEN7:13 AM 2:59 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ BROOKTREE DR7:15 AM 2:57 PM
MOSSY OAK DR AFTER RIGHT TURN7:20 AM 2:52 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM 2:40 PM

LC9 : WEDNESDAY/FRIDAY SCHEDULE (LATE START SCHEDULE) (Dates Included: 8/12, 9/7, 9/28, 11/2, 1/11, 2/22, 5/31)

STOP NAMEINBOUND TIME OUTBOUND TIME
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ STILL CREEK RD8:45 AM 3:06 PM
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ LEAFIELD8:47 AM 3:05 PM
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ SHADEWELL DR8:48 AM 3:04 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ WINDOVER DR8:49 AM 3:07 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ SUNHAVEN RD8:51 AM 2:59 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ BROOKTREE DR8:53 AM 2:57 PM
MOSSY OAK DR AFTER RIGHT TURN8:55 AM 2:52 PM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC9:10 AM 2:40 PM

LC9 : MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE (DATES: 8/10, 10/3, 10/4, 10/5, 10/6, 10/7, 3/22, 3/23, 3/24, 6/1)

STOP NAME INBOUND TIMEOUTBOUND TIME
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ STILL CREEK RD7:07 AM12:06 PM
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ LEAFIELD RD7:09 AM12:05 PM
BRIGHTWOOD CIR @ SHADEWELL DR7:10 AM12:04 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ WINDOVER DR7:11 AM12:07 PM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ SUNHAVEN7:13 AM11:59 AM
MAGEE RANCH RD @ BROOKTREE DR7:15 AM11:57 AM
MOSSY OAK DR AFTER RIGHT TURN7:20 AM11:52 AM
LOS CERROS MIDDLE SCHOOL ACC7:30 AM11:40 AM

Nine TRAFFIX routes serve Los Cerros Middle School. The TRAFFIX Bus Loading and Unloading Zone is located along the school driveway off Blemer Road. The TRAFFIX zone starts where the Parent Drop Off/Pick Up area ends. Bus Loading Only signs will indicate where students will board the bus.

Loading Zone

  • Los Cerros Middle School Loading Zone